Technical Assistance for Industrial Decarbonisation and Gender Inclusion in India

Auftraggeber

Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH

65760 Eschborn

Veröffentlicht

01.09.26

Angebotsfrist

02.10.26, 12:00

Steckbrief

Industrial Decarbonisation
Energy Efficiency
CBAM Readiness
Gender Inclusion
MSME
India

Zusammenfassung

Die Ausschreibung betrifft die Bereitstellung technischer Unterstützung zur industriellen Dekarbonisierung, CBAM-Bereitschaft, Gender-Inklusion sowie Pilotierung und Skalierung im Rahmen des Projekts Energieeffizienz in Indien. Der Auftragnehmer soll innovative, energieeffiziente Technologien identifizieren, bewerten und deren Implementierung in ausgewählten MSME-Clustern unterstützen. Zudem umfasst der Auftrag die Entwicklung eines produktbezogenen CO2-Bilanzierungstools, das mit EU-CBAM-Anforderungen kompatibel ist. Ein weiterer Schwerpunkt liegt auf der Durchführung einer Studie zu geschlechtsspezifischen Daten sowie der Förderung geschlechtergerechter Arbeitsplatzrichtlinien in den Zielclustern. Ziel ist es, die industrielle Dekarbonisierung nachhaltig und inklusiv zu institutionalisieren.

Zeitplan

Bekanntmachung31.08.26
Heute05.09.26
Dokumentenanfrage-Frist25.09.26
Abgabefrist02.10.26
Veröffentlichungsende02.10.26

Ausschreibung

Reichweite:EU
Vergabeart:Verhandlungsverfahren mit Vergabeverhandlung
Vergabeverordnung:VgV
Leistung:Dienstleistungen
Klassifizierung:
Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung
Durchführbarkeitsstudie, Beratung, Analyse
Zuschlagskriterien:
Technical experience (80%)Regional experience in Europe (10%)Experience of development projects (at least 50% ODA-financed) (10%)
Erfüllungsort:India, IND

Name

Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH

Adresse

Dag-Hammarskjöld-Weg 1 - 565760 EschbornDeutschland

Website

giz.de

Kontakt

giuliafrancesca.kearney@twobirds.com

+49 40 460 63 6175

Abgabeform:Elektronisch
Angebotssprachen:Englisch
Anzahl der Angebote:
Mehrere Hauptangebote sind nicht zulässig.Nebenangebote sind nicht zulässig.

Voraussetzungen

Referenzen:
  • At least 3 reference projects in the technical field Energy Efficiency/decarbonisation of Industries and at least 2 reference projects in India in the above mentioned technical field in the last 36 months
  • Reference projects with a minimum commission value of 200,000.00 EUR (net)
Finanziell:
  • Average annual turnover for the last three years at least: 3,500,000.00 EUR (net)
Rechtlich:
  • Self-declaration: name of company and address, tax ID, registration and commercial register number or equivalent register
  • No grounds for exclusion pursuant to § 123, § 124 GWB, § 22 LkSG, EU-Russia sanctions
Sonstige:
  • Average number of employees and managers in the last three calendar years, at least 30 persons
  • Declaration of bidding consortium and/or declaration of subcontractors (if applicable)

Dateiname

  • 09 10030774 - Grid for the technical assessment.pdf

    Richtlinien
    127 KB
    4 Seiten

    Evaluation matrix for the technical assessment of tenders, detailing criteria such as interpretation of objectives, technical-methodological concept, strategy, and project management with associated weightings.

  • 03 10030774 - ToR.pdf

    Leistungsumfang
    375 KB
    49 Seiten

    Terms of Reference for technical assistance on industrial decarbonisation in India, outlining the project context, objectives, work packages, and specific tasks to be performed by the contractor.

  • 07 10030774 - Grid for assessing the eligibility.pdf

    Richtlinien
    76 KB
    1 Seite

    Assessment grid for evaluating the commercial and technical eligibility of candidates, including criteria for financial turnover, staff numbers, and regional or technical experience.

  • 06 10030774 - Declaration of eligibility based on the capacities of other entities.docx

    Verwaltung
    56 KB
    4 Seiten

    Template for declaring reliance on the capacities of other entities to meet eligibility requirements, including sections for commitment and disclosure of grounds for exclusion.

  • 00 10030774 - Invitation letter.pdf

    Ausschreibung
    271 KB
    4 Seiten

    Official invitation to submit a request to participate in a negotiated procedure for technical assistance services, detailing submission deadlines and required documentation.

  • 11 10030774 - template advanced payment guarantee.doc

    Finanzielles
    36 KB
    1 Seite

    Standard template for an advance payment guarantee to be issued by a guarantor to ensure repayment of advanced funds if contractual obligations are not met.

  • 02 10030774 - General Terms and Conditions of Contract.pdf

    Vertragliches
    394 KB
    21 Seiten

    General terms and conditions governing the provision of services and works for GIZ, covering definitions, pricing, remuneration, force majeure, and termination.

  • 03a 10030774 - Annexure 1 ToR.pdf

    Leistungsumfang
    55 KB
    1 Seite

    Annex to the Terms of Reference listing specific industrial sectors and geographical clusters in India targeted for energy efficiency interventions.

  • 12 10030774 - Template time sheet.xltx

    Verwaltung
    36 KB

    Standard template for recording and reporting time spent on project tasks.

  • 01 10030774 - Terms and Conditions for Application.pdf

    Richtlinien
    162 KB
    5 Seiten

    Guidelines and requirements for submitting requests to participate and tenders via the GIZ eProcurement platform, including registration and communication instructions.

  • 10 10030774 - Declaration by candidatebidding consortium.docx

    Verwaltung
    58 KB
    3 Seiten

    Form for bidding consortia to declare their composition, authorized representative, joint liability, and bank details for the tender procedure.

  • 08 10030774-Price Schedule.xlsm

    Finanzielles
    143 KB

    Excel template for bidders to provide their financial proposal and pricing breakdown.

  • 05 10030774 - Request to participate and self-declaration of eligibility.docx

    Verwaltung
    99 KB
    9 Seiten

    Form for candidates to request participation and provide a self-declaration regarding their commercial and legal eligibility for the procurement procedure.

  • 04 10030774 - Special Terms and Conditions of Contract.pdf

    Vertragliches
    419 KB
    4 Seiten

    Specific contractual conditions for the project, supplementing the general terms and defining the purpose, scope of work, and development results.

  • 13 10030774 - Information on data processing in accordance with Art. 13 GDPR.pdf

    Vertragliches
    129 KB
    4 Seiten

    Information regarding the processing of personal data during the contract award procedure and subsequent contract implementation in compliance with GDPR.